6 MARCH 2020

SALON A

14:00 – 17:00 GR’DE KLİNİK UYGULAMALAR
Oturum Başkanı: Mehmet Halil Öztürk
14:00 – 15:00 GR’de akılcı ilaç kullanımı Hasan Ali Durmaz
15:00 – 17:00 GR’de işlem öncesi hasta değerlendirme Mehmet Halil Öztürk

 

7 MARCH 2020

SALON A

08:30-08:45 AÇILIŞ
08:45-09:25 VARİS TEDAVİSİNDE SON DURUM
Oturum Başkanları: Hüseyin Akan , Olcay Çizmeli
08:45-08:55 Termal ablasyonlar (lazer, RF) Erol Aksungur
08:55-09:05 Nontermal ablasyonlar (Glue, buhar vs) Levent Oğuzkurt
09:05-09:15 Miniflebektomi Metin Çevener
09:15-09:25 Skleroterapi Volkan Çakır
09:25-09:40 KAHVE MOLASI / STAND ZİYARETLERİ
09:40-10:30 GÜNCEL KONULAR
Oturum Başkanları: Suat Eren, Timur Sindel
09:40-09:50 Venöz malformasyonlarda GR Hüseyin Akan
09:50-10:00 Meme fibroadenomlarında GR Mehmet Mahir Atasoy
10:00-10:10 Over kistlerinde perkütan tedavi Hakan Önder
10:10-10:20 Desmoid tümörlerde ablasyon Saim Yılmaz
10:20-10:30 Adenomiyozis embolizasyonu Nurullah Doğan
10:30-10:45 KAHVE MOLASI / STAND ZİYARETLERİ
10:45-11:05 GR’de HASTA DOZU
Oturum Başkanı: M.Halil Öztürk
10:45-11:05 Bir hekim olarak GR’de hastanın dozunu neden ve nasıl takip etmeliyim? G.Kaan Ataç
11:05-11:30 KAHVE MOLASI / STAND ZİYARETLERİ
11:30-12:00 UYDU SEMPOZYUMU
PERİFERİK ARTER HASTALIĞI – HANGİ EVREDE HANGİ TEDAVİ STRATEJİSİ?
Gerçek vakalar üzerine tartışma Burçak Gümüş, Volkan Çakır
İlaçlı teknolojiler güncel bilimsel veriler ve uzun dönemli sonuçlar Burçak Gümüş
Damar hazırlama / Aterektomi Volkan Çakır
12:00-13:00 ÖĞLE YEMEĞİ
13:00-13:35 NASIL YAPIYORUM – KISA BAŞLIKLAR
Oturum Başkanları: Akın Levent, Ümit Belet
13:00-13:07 Balon oklüzyon testi Osman Koç
13:07-13:14 Anevrizmal kemik kistinde perkütan tedavi Erkan Yıldırım
13:14-13:21 Kronik subdural kanamada embolizasyon Erol Akgül
13:21-13:28 İntrasakküler akım yönlendiriciler: Noninvazif değerlendirme Oktay Algın
13:28-13-35 Ablasyonda hidrodiseksiyon Cengiz Erol
13:35-13:50 KAHVE MOLASI / STAND ZİYARETLERİ
13:50-14:20 VENÖZ GİRİŞİMLERDE YENİ ALANLAR
Oturum Başkanı: Burçak Gümüş
13:50-14-05 Akut ve Kronik DVT tedavisinde yeni nesil Venöz stentler Burçak Gümüş
14:05-14-20 İlaç salınımlı balonların AVF lerde kullanımı. Ne zaman ? Nerede? Serkan Gür
14:20-14:40 KAHVE MOLASI / STAND ZİYARETLERİ
14:40-15:20 TİROİD-PARATİROİD GİRİŞİMLERİ
Oturum Başkanları Baki Hekimoğlu, Tamer Kaya
14:40:14:50 Solid nodüllerde termal ablasyon Bülent Çekiç
14:50-15:00 Kistik-semisolid nodüllere yaklaşım Ömür Ballı
15:00-15:10 Büyük nodüllerde ablasyon- embolizasyon Saim Yılmaz
15:10-15:20 Paratiroid ablasyonları Cem Yücel
15:20-15:40 KAHVE MOLASI / STAND ZİYARETLERİ
15:40-16:10 AĞRI PALYASYONUNDA GR
Oturum Başkanları: Kutsi Köseoğlu, Mustafa Taşar
15:40 – 15:50 Gangliyon blokajları Sadık Ahmet Uyanık
15:50 – 16:00 Vertebroplasti – Sementoplasti M. Fatih İnecikli
16:00 – 16:10 Ablasyonlar Emre Ünal
16:10 – 16:20 Embolizasyonlar Halil Bozkaya
16:20 – 17:30 KAHVE MOLASI / STAND ZİYARETLERİ
17:30 – 19:30 SERBEST BİLDİRİ OTURUMU – 1: SIRADIŞI DURUMLAR..!, SIRADIŞI ÇÖZÜMLER..?
Oturum Başkanları: Mehmet Halil Öztürk, Saim Yılmaz
17:30-17:40 Biliyer sepsis ile komplike olan iatrojenik koledok yaralanmasında perkütan tedavi Emre Ünal, Türkmen Turan Çiftçi, Devrim Akıncı, Erkan Parlak, Okan Akhan
17:40-17:50 Sezaryen sonrası dirençli kanamada girişimsel radyoloji Gonca Eldem, Emre Ünal, Türkmen Turan Çiftçi, Bora Peynircioğlu, Devrim Akıncı, Okan Akhan
17:50-18:00 İntrahepatik safra taşı tedavisinde sıradışı bir çözüm Tevfik Güzelbey
18:00-18:10 Safra yolları içine migre olan iatrojenik hepatik arter psödoanevrizma embolizasyon koillerinin perkütan çıkarılması Mehmet Demirbaş, Sinan Karatoprak, Ramazan Kutlu
18:10-18:20 Perkutan nefrostomi işlem yönetiminde girişimsel radyoloji ünitlerinin önemi Çağlayan Çakır, Muhammed Akif Deniz
18:20-18:30 Kalıcı hemodiyaliz katater değişimi sırasında pulmoner arter yaralanması ve endovasküler tedavisi: sıradışı vaka sunumu Mehmet Semih Çakır
18:30-18:40 Cilt yerleşimli variköz/hemanjiomatöz lezyonlarda skleroterapi Özgür Oktay
18:40-18:50 Venöz ülserde skleroterapi Özgür Oktay
18:50-19:00 Nazofarengeal anjiyofibrom embolizasyonu ve gecikmiş ameliyat sonrası ipsilateral parçalı stroke Çağrı Damar, Sait Menzilcioğlu
19:00-19:10 Medikal tedaviye yanıt vermeyen kronik portal ven trombozlu çocuk hastada transsplenik yolla portal ven rekanalizasyonu Uğur Özkan, Gökan Tümgör, Sibel Yavuz
19:10-19:20 Popliteal arter stenti yine tromboze oldu! şimdi ne yapmalı? Uğur Özkan, Uğur Göçen, Murat Yüksel
19:20-19:30 Kopan port kateteri farklı bir kliniğin malzemesiyle nasıl çıkartılır?
Mehmet Durmaz, Demet Gündüz

SALON B

09:00-10:00 GR TEKNİSYEN/HEMŞİRE OTURUMU 1
Oturum Başkanları: Sinan Şahin, Ömer Fatih Nas
09:00-09:20 Anjiografide teknik parametreler Mehmet Deniz
09:20-09:40 Serebral anevrizmalarda teknisyen Yunus Demir
09:40-10:00 GR’de hasta ve çalışan radyasyon dozunu nasıl azaltırız? G. Kaan Ataç
10:00-10:45 KAHVE MOLASI/STAND ZİYARETLERİ
10:45-11:25 AKUT İSKEMİK İNME
Oturum Başkanları: Hakan Selçuk, Kıvılcım Yavuz
10:45-10:55 Acil tıp’ta akut İnme hastalıklarının yönetimi Figen Coşkun
10:55-11:05 Akut iskemik inme tedavisinde hasta seçimi Çağatay Andiç
11:05-11:15 Distal oklüzyonlarda EVT Ender Uysal
11:15-11:25 Tandem lezyonlarda EVT Murat Velioğlu
11:25-11:45 KAHVE MOLASI / STAND ZİYARETLERİ
11:45-12:45 GR TEKNİSYEN/HEMŞİRE OTURUMU 2
Oturum Başkanları: Sinan Şahin, Ömer Fatih Nas
11:45-12:05 GR işlemlerinde preoperatif ve postoperatif dönemde hemşirelik bakımı Aysel Atay
12:05-12:25 GR’de enfeksiyon kontrolü ve sterilizasyonun önemi Gizem Çelik
12:25-12:45 GR işlemlerinde ilaç uygulamalarında hemşire yaklaşımı Özlem Güvenir Özpekin
12:45-14:30 ÖĞLE YEMEĞİ
14:30-17:15 OLGULARLA ÖĞRENELİM: NÖROVASKÜLER GR’DE SIRADIŞI DURUMLAR
Oturum Başkanları: Saruhan Çekirge, Mehmet Halil Öztürk
Panelistler: Hasan Dinç, Süleyman Men, Baran Önal, Feyyaz Baltacıoğlu, Halil Dönmez
14:30-14:40 Ustalardan öğrenelim-1 Naci Koçer
14:40-14:50 Ustalardan öğrenelim-2 İsmail Oran
14:50-17:15 TÜM KATILIMCILARA AÇIK GENEL SUNUM
8 MARCH 2020

EVIS DAY 1

MEETING ROOM A

08:00-08:15 EVIS OPENING
08:15-10:00 AORTIC INTERVENTIONS
Moderators Mustafa Parıldar, Bulent Arslan
08:15-08:30 EVAR basics Mustafa Parıldar
08:30-08:45 EVAR: Dealing with hostile neck and small access Aytac Gulcu
08:45-09:00 Tevar basics Murat Canyigit
09:00-09:15 Complex TEVAR (subclavian coverage, celiac coverage, short landing zones) Fritz Angle
09:15-09:30 Role of fenestrated grafts and snorkels/periscopes in EVAR Fritz Angle
09:30-09:50 Review of complex aortic pathologies Bulent Arslan
09:50-10:00 Aortic Interventions Q and A
10:00-10:15 COFFEE BREAK / EXHIBITION
10:15-12:15 ONCOLOGIC INTERVENTIONS PART 1 – HCC
Moderators Charles Ray, Laura Findeiss, Jafar Golzarian
10:15-10:25 HCC epidemiology, staging and treatment options Charles Ray
10:25-10:45 TACE: Data, patient selection, How to do? Jafar Golzarian
10:45-10:55 Radioembolization for HCC Murat Cantasdemir
10:55-11:05 HCC ablation Charles Ray
11:05-11:15 HCC surgery-transplant Burak Isik
11:15-11:25 HCC medical therapies Hakan Bozcuk
11:25-11:45 HCC Case 1 – Tumor board panel Laura Findeiss,Jafar Golzarian, Ramazan Kutlu,Burak Isik,Hakan Bozcuk
11:45-12:05 HCC Case 2 – Tumor board panel Ramazan Kutlu,Jafar Golzarian, Laura Findeiss
Burak Isik,Hakan Bozcuk
12:05-12:15 Oncologic interventions part 1 Q and A
12:15-13:15 LUNCH
13:15-14:00

SATELLITE SYMPOSIUM

DOWNSTAGING & BRIDGING STRATEGIES WITH Y-90 GLASS MICROSPHERES

Moderator Bulent Arslan
Downstaging & Bridging in HCC with TheraSphere Bulent Arslan
Working with Surgeons – Inonu University Experience Ramazan Kutlu
14:00-14:15 COFFEE BREAK/EXHIBITION
14:15-15:45 VENOUS INTERVENTIONS
Moderators John Kaufman , Bulent Arslan
14:15-14:25 Acute Ilio-caval DVT management in 2020 Zagum Bhatti
14:25-14:35 Chronic Ilio-femoral DVT management Fritz Angle
14:35-14:45 Filter placement – Techniques and available filters, optional vs permanent Orhan Ozkan
14:45-14:55 Filter retrieval (Loop Techniques, Laser, Forceps, etc) Jafar Golzarian
14:55-15:05 Interventional management of massive/submassive PE John Kaufman
15:05-15:15 May-Thurner syndrome and management Charles Ray
15:15-15:25 What to do when aggressive venous recanalization fails? Bulent Arslan
15:25-15:35 SVC and IVC syndrome John Kaufman
15:35-15:45 Venous interventions Q and A
15:45-16:00 COFFEE BREAK / EXHIBITION
16:00-17:00 DIALYSIS INTERVENTIONS
Moderators Burcak Gumus, 
Laura Findeiss
16:00-16:10 Access in central venous occlusions for dialysis patients Orhan Ozkan
16:10-16:20 Drug coated balloons in AV fistulas: New Data, trials, devices Mike Watts
16:20-16:30 Management of AV fistula: Role of stents Aytac Gulcu
16:30-16:40 Management of occluded dialysis grafts Mike Watts
16:40-16:50 Percutaneous AV fistula: Devices, data, technique Bulent Arslan
16:50-17:00 Dialysis Interventions Q and A
17:00-17:15 COFFEE BREAK / EXHIBITION
17:15-18:15 BEST OF GEST
Moderators Jafar Golzarian , Marc Sapoval
17:15-17:30 New embolization agents in the pipeline Jafar Golzarian
17:30-17:45 Geniculate artery embolization for hemarthrosis and osteoarthrosis Jafar Golzarian
17:45-18:00 Embolization of hemorrhoids: When and how? Marc Sapoval
18:00-18:15 Lymphatic interventions: Data and technique Bill Majdaleny

EVIS DAY 1

MEETING ROOM B

09:00-10:00 ABLATION DEVICES AND TECHNIQUES: TIPS AND TRICKS
Moderators Bill Majdaleny
Okan Akhan
09:00-09:15 RFA Okan Akhan
09:15-09:30 Thermal ablation: techniques and outcomes Turkmen Ciftci
09:30-09:45 CRYO Saim Yilmaz
09:45-10:00 Tips and tricks in ablation: How to tackle complex cases Bill Majdaleny
10:00-10:30 COFFEE BREAK / EXHIBITION
10:30-12:00 CASE BASED SESSIONS : CRITICAL LIMB ISCHEMIA
Moderators Levent Oguzkurt
Michael Watts
10:30-10:45 Role of atherectomy in infrainguinal recanalization Vinko Vidjak
10:45-11:00 How far to recanalize? Levent Oguzkurt
11:00-11:15 What to do with massive calcification? Atherectomy vs Lithotomy? Mike Watts
11:15-11:30 When to do deep vein arterialization, when not to? Mike Watts
11:30-12:00 Recorded live case: Tibial recanalization w pedal access Sadık Ahmet Uyanık
12:00-14:00 LUNCH
14:00-14:55 COFFEE BREAK/EXHIBITION
14:55-16:25 PROSTATE INTERVENTİONS
Moderators Jafar Golzarian
Bora Peynircioglu
14:55-15:10 How to choose the best patients for prostate embolization? Jafar Golzarian
15:10-15:25 Anatomical considerations and review of tools and techniques for prostate embolization Bora Peynircioglu
15:25-15:40 Complex prostate artery embolization Marc Sapoval
15:40-15:55 Outcomes of PAE for BPH: Technical success, durability, complications Marc Sapoval
15:55-16:25 Recorded live case -prostate embolization for BPH Bora Peynircioglu

 

9 MARCH 2020

EVIS DAY 2

MEETING ROOM A

08:00-09:40 ONCOLOGIC INTERVENTIONS PART 2 CRLM and NELM
Moderators Charles Ray, Saim Yilmaz
08:00-08:10 CRLM: Ablation Devrim Akinci
08:10-08:20 CRLM: Resection Osman Abbasoglu
08:20-08:30 CRLM: Intraarterial therapies Charles Ray
08:30-08:40 Colorectal lung metastases: Ablation Bill Majdaleny
08:40-08:50 Neuroendocrine liver mets: Intraarterial therapies Charles Ray
08:50-09:00 Neuroendocrine liver mets: Role of ablation Zagun Bhatti
09:00-09:10 IRE in liver and pancreas Okan Akhan
09:10-09:20 Tumor board case of CRLM Bill Majdaleny , Charles Ray
Osman Abbasoglu,
Murat Cantasdemir, Bill Majdaleny
09:20-09:40 Oncologic interventions part 2 Q and A  
09:40-09:55 COFFEE BREAK / EXHIBITION
09:55-11:45 PERIPHERAL ARTERIAL INTERVENTIONS
Moderators Kumar Madassery, Mike Watts
M. Koray Akkan
09:55-10:05 Aorto-iliac interventions Bulent Arslan
10:05-10:15 Common iliac interventions Bulent Arslan
10:15-10:25 Common femoral disease: Role of endovascular ınterventions Mike Watts
10:25-10:35 Femoropopliteal occlusions Ozgur Kilickesmez
10:35-10:45 How to manage popliteal disease (Claudicants vs CLI) Zagum Bhatti
10:45-10:55 Tibio-pedal interventions Kumar Madassery
10:55-11:05 Alternative arterial access options in critical limb ischemia M. Koray Akkan
11:05-11:15 Multi-segment complex disease in critical limb ischemia Burcak Gumus
11:15-11:25 Isolated pedal disease: Recanalization and role of deep venous arterialization Kumar Madassery
11:25-11:30 Acute limb ischemia-endovascular management (Thrombolysi/Thrombectomy) Kumar Madassery
11:35-11:45 Peripheral arterial interventions Q and A
11:45-12:45 LUNCH
12:45-13:30

SATELLITE SYMPOSIUM

WAVELINK ENDO AVF, A NEW ERA IN DIALYSIS ACCESS CREATION

Bulent Arslan
13:30-13:45 COFFEE BREAK/EXHIBITION
13:45-15:35 NON-ONCOLOGIC EMBOLOTHERAPY
Moderators Jafar Golzarian , Erhan Ilgit
James Spies
13:45-13:55 UFE: Accesschoices, catheter techniques and embolic choice James Spies
13:55-14:05 Uterine fibroid embolization: Pros and Cons James Spies
14:05-14:15 Bariatric embolization Jafar Golzarian
14:15-14:25 Arteriovenous malformations John Kaufman
14:25-14:35 Pelvic venous disorders James Spies
14:35-14:45 Varicocele embolizations: Outcomes and technique James Spies
14:45-14:55 Upper GI bleed: Technique and choice of materials Erhan Ilgit
14:55-15:05 Lower GI bleed: Occult bleeding, negative angio and complex anatomy: How do I do it? Charles Ray
15:05-15:15 Bronchial bleed Fritz Angle
15:15-15:25 Visceral aneurysms/pseudoaneurysms: Indications for treatment and techniques Laura Findeiss
15:25-15:35 Non-oncologic embolotherapy Q and A
15:35-15:50  COFFEE BREAK/EXHIBITION 
15:50-17:30  PORTAL VENOUS INTERVENTIONS 
Moderators John Kaufman
Orhan Ozkan
15:50-16:00 TIPS shunt placement: Basics, techniques and tools Fatih Boyvat
16:00-16:10 TIPS and DIPS shunt placement-complex-small liver-alternative approaches Zagum Bhatti
16:10-16:20 TIPS reinterventions: Thrombolysis, recanalization, reduction Kumar Madassery
16:20-16:30 BRTO: Indications, contraindications, technique Orhan Ozkan
16:30-16:40 Modified BRTO techniques (PARTO-CARTO) Orhan Ozkan
16:40-16:50 When TIPS and RTO should be combined? Bulent Arslan
16:50-17:00 Management of chronic portal, mesenteric, splenic occlusions Bulent Arslan
17:00-17:10 Trans-splenic and trans-hepatic portal interventions: clinical scenarios and techniques John Kaufman
17:00-17:20 TIPS in chronically occluded portal vein: Why and How? John Kaufman
17:20-17:30 Portal venous interventions: Q and A

EVIS DAY 2

MEETING ROOM B

09:00-10:00 REVIEW OF EMBOLIC AGENTS
Moderators Laura Findeiss
Cagin Senturk
09:00-09:15 Liquid embolics Cagin Senturk
09:15-09:30 Detechable coils Laura Findeiss
09:30-09:45 Plugs Bill Majdaleny
09:45-10:00 Future technologies in embolization Jafar Golzarian
10:00-10:30 COFFEE BREAK/EXHIBITION
10:30-12:00 CASE BASED SESSIONS: COMPLEX EMBOLIZATIONS
Moderators Vinko Vidjak
John Kaufman
10:30-10:45 Embolization treatment of complex pulmonary AVMs Vinko Vidjak
10:45-11:00 Ectopic varix embolization Wael Saad
11:00-11:15 Review of vascular malformations and current management John Kaufman
11:15-11:30 Complex trauma embolization Gonca Eldem
11:30-12:00 Recorded live case: Complex embolization Umut Oguslu
12:00-14:00 LUNCH
14:00-15:15 CASE BASED SESSION: IN-DEPTH Y90
Moderators Bulent Arslan
Ramazan Kutlu
14:00-14:15 Complex Y90 and case examples Bulent Arslan
14:!5-14:30 Dose selection for multiple infusions Cuneyt Turkmen
14:30-14:45 Complications of Y90 and case examples Tugsan Balli
14:45-15.15 Recorded live case: Radioembolization including mapping Ramazan Kutlu
10 MARCH 2020

EVIS DAY 3

MEETING ROOM A

08:30-10:05 FREE PAPERS SESSION 2
Moderators Erkan Yıldırım, Ozgur Kılıckesmez
08:30-08:37 FP- 01 Endovascular stroke therapy: An analysis of factors influencing outcome Fatih Uzunkaya, Ayşegül İdil Soylu, İbrahim Levent Güngör
08:37-08:44 FP – 02 Reduced activity of von willebrand factor after flow-diverting stent implantation: An acquired von willebrand disease? Ismail Oran, Celal Cinar, Halil Bozkaya, Mustafa Parildar, Soner Duman
08:44-08:51 FP – 03Percutaneous sacroplasty for pain relief in sacral insufficiency fractures, single center experiences Mehmet Fatih İnecikli, Mehmet Tonkaz, Hakan Cebeci, Ömer Fatih Nas, Bahattin Hakyemez
08:51-08:58 FP – 04 Is the development of middle cerebral artery bifurcation aneursym affected by morphologıcal parameters? Tahsin Benlice, Mesut Öztürk, Fatih Uzunkaya, Aysegul İdil Soylu
08:58-09:05 FP – 05 Evaluation of selective microcatheter coil embolization in the treatment of renal artery pseudoaneurysm Bekir Turgut
09:05-09:12 FP – 06 Prostatic artery embolizatıon in the management of benign prostatic hyperplasia Gonca Eldem, Bahadır Haberal, Cenk Bilen, Bülent Akdoğan, Barbaros Çil, Bora Peynircioğlu
09:12-09:19 FP- 07 The effects of central venous catheter tip location on hemodialysis performance and complications Çetin İmamoğlu, İsmail Gedi İbrahim, Hüseyin Uçar, Mehmet Tahtabaşı
09:19-09:26 FP – 08 Transpopliteal retrograde approach for superficial femoral artery chronic total occlusion: preliminary results Orkun Sarioglu, Umit Belet
09:26-09:33 FP – 09 Endovascular treatment of high-flow renal arteriovenous fistulas with amplatzer vascular plugs with long-term results Sadık Ahmet Uyanık
09:33-09:40 FP – 10 Evaluation of radiofrequency and microwave ablation procedures’ effıciency in the treatment of malignant lung tumours Çağrı Kesim, Ali Harman, Özgür Özen, Fatih Boyvat
09:40-09:47 FP – 11 A new perspective for subcutaneous port catheter placement: supraclavicular nerve block Emre Can Çelebioğlu, M.Sadık Bilgiç
09:47-09:54 FP – 12 Neutrophil-lymphocyte and platelet-lymphocyte ratio and radioembolization in neuroendocrine tumor metastases Gonca Eldem, Sevtap Arslan, Bilge Volkan Salancı, Murat Fani Bozkurt, Barbaros Çil, Bora Peynircioğlu
09:54-10:01 FP – 13 Transarterial radioembolization in unresectable intrahepatic cholangiocellular carcinoma Sinan Sozutok, Huseyin Tugsan Balli, Kaırgeldy Aıkımbaev, Isa Burak Guney

 

 

 

EVIS DAY 3

MEETING ROOM B

08:30-10:05 FREE PAPERS SESSION 3
Moderators Ramazan Kutlu, Halil Bozkaya
08:30-08:37 FP – 14 Outcomes of percutaneous microwave ablation for small renal cell carcinoma under ultrasound guidance Eyüp Kaya, Sinem Aydemir, Serkan Arıbal, Hakan Önder
08:37-08:44 FP – 15 Sorafenib use for managment of hepatopulmonary and intrahepatıc shunts before tare in hepatocellular carcinoma Huseyin Tugsan BALLI, Umut Anil Pehlivan, Aynur Eken, Kairgeldy Aıkımbaev
08:44-08:51 FP – 16 Ultrasound-guıded percutaneous catheter draınage of breast abscesses Çetin İmamoğlu, Ahmet Bayrak
08:51-08:58 FP – 17 Endobiliary radiofrequency ablation ın malignant biliary strictures: procedural steps and technical tips Gülşah Yıldırım, Hakkı Muammer Karakaş
08:58-09:05 FP – 18 Contribution of erfa to the duration of functionality of sems in malignant biliary strictures Hamza Ozer, Bilge Sayın, Ilkay Akmangit
09:05-09:12 FP – 19 Anterior mediastinal masses: A study of 36 cases by imaging guided transthoracic core biopsy and fine-needle aspiration Ilhan Nahit Mutlu
09:12-09:19 FP – 20 Intraabdomınal abscess ın somalıa: Imagıng-guıded percutaneous drainage Mehmet Tahtabaşı, Sadettin Er, İsmail Gedi İbrahim
09:19-09:26 FP – 21 A rare complıcatıon of living donor liver transplantation:Isolated bile duct and its percutaneous radiological treatment Sinan Karatoprak,Ramazan Kutlu
09:26-09:33 FP – 22 Percutaneous radiofrequency ablation of osteoid osteoma: single center results Temel Fatih Yilmaz, Volkan Gurkan, Huseyin Ozdemir
09:33-09:40 FP – 23 Percutaneous treatment of bile leaks with coil embolization after cholecystectomy with mid-term results Umut Oguşlu
09:40-09:47 FP – 24 Effect of needle path with the transgression of cicatricial atelectasis on pneumothorax risk following lung biopsy Yasar Türk
09:47-09:54 FP – 25 Evaluation of utrasonography to assess the need of biopsy in breast lesions under 40 years of age Yasemin Altıntaş, Mehmet Bayrak, Süleyman Altıntaş